Education for the higher educated

Privacy statement and Regulations Personal details Millian - McMillian & Company 
 

Privacy declaration 
v ersion 160518

Millian, 
part of McMillian & Company BV 
Joseph Ledelstraat 54 
2518 KM The Hague

Millian , the owner of this website, does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems without an employee being involved.

Personal data processed by Millian

If applicable and if we are in possession of your data, for example by a request from us (in the past) or because you have provided it to us, we will process it as follows:

·    First and last name

·    Sex

·    Date of birth

·    Address data

·    phone number

·    E-mail address

·    Order information (eg requesting a guide, training brochure or information about a course, treatment, clinic or institution / organization)

·    Possible other information you provide us

Millian uses and processes your data for the following purposes:

·    Handling your payment

·    Sending newsletters

·    You call, write or mail if necessary to carry out our services

·    To inform you

·    Publish information about your institution or organization on one of our websites

·    To deliver goods or services to you

·    Processing of personal data that are required by law, including tax return

·    Keeping historical data

 

Cookies, or similar techniques

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit the website. Millian has no policy or intention to keep these cookies or otherwise use them. You can also opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it does not store cookies anymore.

 

View data

You have the right to view your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing by Millian. You can send your request to info@millian.nl .

Security

Millian takes the protection of any personal information (if we would have it in our possession) seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, prevent unauthorized access email and unwanted disclosure. If you have the impression that your details are not properly secured, please contact us via info@millian.nl .

Completing d is a regulation applicable in the context of personal data , which you can request from us or view through the website.

Millian stores personal data as long as necessary for the execution of the service.

More information can also be found on www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

Regulations Personal details Millian - McMillian & Company The Hague and AVG. 
Version 150518

1.Personal data 
As described in the General Regulation Data (Vo EU 2016/679 dated 27 April 2016) AVG.

Processing of personal data 
Every action or set of actions with regard to personal data, including at least case the collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission,dissemination or otherwise Others form of making available, to bring together, in connection with one another transfer, blocking, erasure or destruction of data.

Responsible 
The responsible determines which personal data there processed to become and what the purpose of that processing is . The Management Team is the responsible and the Marketing & Sales Manager with this taskentrusted like Officer Data (FG).

2. AVG and personal data 
1. This regulations suggests rules on the processing of personal data of persons , relations , employees within Millian and her contacts .

2. This Regulations apply to all personal data by Millian - be McMillian & Company Hague processed .

a.    the personal privacy of those involved to to protect against wrong and unintentional use of personal data ;

b.   fixed to ask which personal data to become processed and with which target this happens ;

c.    the careful processing of personal data to guarantees ;

d.   the rights of the person concerned to guarantees .

 

3. Processing of personal data 
In the processing of personal data holds Millian - McMillian & Company Hague himself to the relevant one legislation .

The processing of personal data finds Place for :

a.         organizing and publicizing activities, actions and newsworthy;

b.         the administrative organization, such as recordkeeping around instrument management or other decreased services and products ;

c.          Providing products and services to users ;

d.         providing or making available provision of information;

e.         the calculation , recording and collection of invoiced services and products ;

f.            liaising with clients;

g.         the implementation or application of legislation .

 

4. Data 
Used by Millian - McMillian & Company The Hague categories of personal data are listed in Appendix 1 .

 

5. Processing 
Processing of personal data happens only on the basis of:

 

a.         Permission : in the case of the person concerned for the processing to be unambiguous permission has granted

b.         Agreement : in case the data processing is necessary for the execution of a agreement at which the person Party or with taking measures to reason of one request from the person concerned and that necessary to beto close a agreement  

c.          Legal commitment

d.         Vital importance

e.         Justified importance


6. Retention periods 
Millian - McMillian & Company The Hague stores the data not longer than Which she necessary to be for fulfilling the target for what she to be obtained, unless there a Others legal the obligation is longer to save the dataobligated suggests .

 

7. Granting access 
Millian - McMillian & Company The Hague grants only access to the records and systems included personal data to 
Contact me